Fundraising Conference – Attendees

2024 Fundraising Conference Home Banner

Home | Registration  |  Schedule  |  Breakouts  |  Attendees  |  Sponsors  |  Download Center

Over 400 Minnesota fundraisers attended last year. Who’s attending the 2024 Conference?

Last updated 6.17.24

  • Denae Alamano, United Way of Bemidji Area – Beltrami, Clearwater, Hubbard
  • Teklalome Alem,
  • Sarah Alfaham, Reviving the Islamic Sisterhood of Empowerment
  • Benjamin Alfaro, Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota
  • Sabrin Ali, CAIRO-Minnesota : Center for African Immigrants and Refugees
  • Amber Allardyce, Minnesota Architectural Foundation
  • Belle Alvarez, Common Hope
  • Leslie Alvarez, T.O.N.E U.P
  • Lindsay Anderson, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
  • Iresha Anderson, St. Therese Foundation, Inc.
  • Maddie Archbold, Second Harvest Heartland
  • Cristina Archila, Breaking Free
  • Diana Arthur, Catholic Charities of the Diocese of St. Cloud
  • Tracine Asberry, St. Paul Youth Services (SPYS)
  • Courtney Backen, GiveMN
  • Hailey Bailey, American Civil Liberties Union of Minnesota Foundation
  • Niya Basha, Face to Face
  • KD Bauer, Next in Nonprofits
  • Jennifer Beaudry, Diocese of Duluth
  • Kenz Becco, Hold Your Horses
  • Wendy Behm, ACBC Food Shelf
  • Tracy Bell, Metro Deaf School
  • Mary Bennett, Washburn Center for Children
  • Ellie Benson, Housing Justice Center
  • Eric Berg, Daily Printing, Inc.
  • Amy Berg, Gateway Arts
  • Jen Bettencourt, St. Therese Foundation, Inc.
  • Sara Blanck, Friends of Sax-Zim Bog
  • Emily Blasko, North Memorial Health Foundation
  • Esther Blevins, Minnesota Center for Book Arts
  • RenĂ©e Boehme, Corrie’s House
  • Emma Bohmann, Arts Midwest
  • Steve Boland, Next in Nonprofits
  • Sarah Boll, Safe Families for Children – West Central Minnesota
  • Elizabeth Bonin, Hennepin Healthcare Foundation
  • Katherine Bonine, Faith in Action in Red Wing
  • Jaxon Bonsack, Our Saviour’s Community Services
  • Conie Borchardt, Music that Makes Community, Inc.
  • Erik Borchert, MSS
  • Kate Bottiger, Reach for Resources, Inc.
  • Lisa Boyd, Redesign, Inc.
  • Elizabeth Brackett, Twin Cities Cohousing Network
  • Julie Brekke, HIRED
  • Ann Bremer, Tasks Unlimited
  • Martha Bremer, Northeast Entrepreneur Fund, Inc.
  • John Briel, Friends of the Mississippi River
  • Amy Britt, Mill City Farmers Market
  • Nancy Brown, Winona Community Foundation
  • Thea Bruley, NEAR Food Shelf
  • Shannon Brumbaugh, Midwest Special Services, Inc.
  • Kate Brune, Minnesota Assistance Council for Veterans
  • Meredith Bruster,
  • Jenny Burwell, Highpoint Center for Printmaking
  • Bridget Callaghan, Great Plains Institute
  • Cheryl Caponi, Caponi Art Park
  • Amy Carlson, Hennepin Healthcare Foundation
  • Peter Carlson, Give Us Wings
  • Cecelia Caspram, For the Love of Humanity | MGP
  • Jan Castillo, The Dotted Line Collaborative
  • Kate Cinnamo, Explore the Trades
  • Kari Clark, Bentz Whaley Flessner
  • Ellen Cleary, Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
  • Kathleen Conroy, Next in Nonprofits
  • Nicole Conti, Rise, Inc.
  • Melanie Craven, CHOICE, Inc.
  • Serisa Cryer,
  • Malika Dahir, Reviving the Islamic Sisterhood of Empowerment
  • Wendy Darst, Centro de Trabajadores Unidos en Lucha (CTUL)
  • Emily Daube, Support Within Reach – Bemidji
  • Kenosha Davenport, Sexual Violence Center
  • Tim DeJonge, CHOICE, Inc.
  • Sara DeKok, Friends of the Mississippi River
  • Mary Kay Delvo, INspiring SIGHT
  • Rachel Diedrich, Second Harvest Heartland
  • Michelle Dobbratz, Northcountry Cooperative Foundation
  • Sarah Driever,
  • Christine Durand, Mission Animal Hospital
  • Rebecca Duvick, Bluebirds & Blooms
  • Matt Dymoke, People Reaching Out to People, Inc.
  • Julie Edmiston, Wilderness Inquiry
  • Jonathan Elmergreen, The Christine Center
  • Steph Emerich, Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy
  • Tessa Enroth, Friends of the Mississippi River
  • Amy Eppen, Ann Bancroft Foundation
  • John Fanning, Education Partnerships Coalition of Minnesota (EPC)
  • Katie Fitzpatrick, American Indian OIC, Inc.
  • Catherine Fleming, The Calvary Group DBA Project Sweetie Pie
  • Jenny Floria, Crescent Cove
  • Kaarin Foede, West Carver Law, PLLC
  • Grace Fogland, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
  • Jennifer Foth, Metro Blooms
  • Cathy Frazier, Franciscan Brothers of Peace, Inc.
  • Katie Fredericksen, Scott Carver Dakota CAP Agency Inc.
  • Christopher Freeze, Native Governance Center
  • Ally Gall, ResourceWest
  • Melissa Gawarecki, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
  • Rose Gbadamassi, Haitian Community of Minnesota
  • Courtney Gerber, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Sarah Gettel, Sarah Gettel Grant Writing
  • Janet Glaser, Wilderness Inquiry
  • Jenna Goldberg, Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota
  • Gay Gonnerman, The Food Group
  • Johana Gonzalez-Perez, Parenting Resource Center, Inc.
  • Troy Goodwater, Parenting Resource Center, Inc.
  • Megan Goodwin, CARE Clinic
  • Danelle Gournaris, ThinkSelf
  • Erin Grabinger, Head of the Lakes United Way
  • Rebecca Graves, Arrowhead Regional Arts Council (ARAC)
  • Darolyn Gray, Wingspan Life Resources
  • Jennifer Griffin-Wiesner, Change Inc.
  • Sue Guerber, Faith in Action in Red Wing
  • Aaron Gutzke, ThinkSelf
  • James Haas, Hopewell Music Cooperative North
  • Corinne Hacht, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
  • Brian Hammer, think2perform Research Institute
  • Donia Hanaei, Global Rights for Women
  • Matt Handy, C.A.R.E. Clinic
  • Annie Harriman, Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota
  • Cecily Harris, Cecily Harris, Nonprofit Consultant
  • Vanessa Harrison, GMCC (founded as Greater Minneapolis Council of Churches)
  • Ameen Hassan, GMCC (founded as Greater Minneapolis Council of Churches)
  • Abby Hautala, Fraser
  • Jessica Haverstock, US Sailing
  • Hank Hellstrom,
  • Ashley Hemnarine, The Family Partnership
  • Anne-Marie Hendrickson, Tree Trust
  • Raenay Hendrickson, Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota
  • Liz Henrich, Minnesota Center for Book Arts
  • Monique Hernandez, CAPI USA
  • Sophie Hillmeyer, Life House, Inc.
  • Jill Hinners, Mentor North
  • Jack Hinrichs, AMPO
  • Robert Hofmann, UMD School of Fine Arts
  • Sarah Hoggard, Gallaudet University
  • Sophia Hoiseth, YWCA Mankato
  • Stephanie Holicky, Southwest Minnesota Housing Partnership
  • Cherrish Holland, Lutheran Social Service – South Region
  • Laura Holland, Bridging
  • Jamie Hopkins, Eagan Community Foundation
  • Daren Howard, Autism Society of Minnesota
  • Janet Howard,
  • Don Irwin, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
  • Aden Issack,
  • Zeke Jackson, People for PSEO
  • Christine Janiak, Fraser
  • Trevor Johnson, Tasks Unlimited
  • Max Johnson, Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota
  • Emily Johnson, Tikkun Grant Advancement
  • Jordon Johnson, True Being Consulting
  • Jill Johnson, Change Inc.
  • Sara Johnson, Urban Roots
  • Rachel Joyeux, Alliance Francaise de Minneapolis/St. Paul
  • Sandra Juni, United Way of Brown County Area, Inc
  • Carley Kammerer, Wildflyer Coffee
  • Keller Karlstrom, Wingspan Life Resources
  • John Mary Kaspari, Franciscan Brothers of Peace, Inc.
  • Masami Kawazato, Metropolitan Regional Arts Council
  • Reagan Kerr, Second Harvest Heartland
  • Sonja Ketchum, Second Harvest Heartland
  • Jian Kettunen, 360 Communities
  • Pakou Khang, Women’s Initiative for Self Empowerment
  • Stephanie Kibler, Freeborn County Historical Society
  • Heejin Kim, Move Minnesota
  • Helen Kouba, Second Harvest Heartland
  • Jacob Krzysiak, Neighbors, Inc.
  • Janet Kubat, Minnesota Farmers Union
  • Katie Kunz, The Shared Reading Society
  • Belinda Labor,
  • Joseph Lackay, Good Neighbor Center
  • Jennifer Lamb, Southwest Minnesota Housing Partnership
  • Autumn Lamparty, WomenVenture
  • The Landing MN, The Landing MN
  • Alex Langsjoen, Children’s Museum of Rochester, Inc., dba SPARK
  • Whitney Larson, World Savvy
  • Anne Laskey, Second Harvest Heartland
  • Rebecca Lawrence, Telling Queer History
  • See Lee, MN Zej Zog
  • Anne Leland, Exodus Lending
  • Linda Lelis-Her, Asian American Organizing Project
  • Myrtle Lemon-Todd, SharkyLemon
  • Lynn Lewis, Family Refuge Village
  • Clara Lind, GiveMN
  • Tanner Linde, Great River Homes, Inc.
  • Amy Lindqvist, The Bakken Museum
  • Ruth Linkenmeyer-Meirick, Minnesota Foundation For Agriculture
  • Paul Little, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
  • Kristin Locketz, University of St. Thomas
  • Genessis Lopez, Missions Inc. Programs
  • Amanda Lube, Catholic Charities Twin Cities
  • Chris Luger, The Luger Foundation
  • Kaylee Luger, The Luger Foundation
  • Christine Lunde Paliewicz, Duluth YMCA
  • Susan Mackert, PossAbilities of Southern Minnesota
  • Marti Maltby, Peace House Community
  • Julie Malyon, CARE Clinic
  • Elissa Mann, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Justin Markon, Northeast Entrepreneur Fund, Inc.
  • Jamie Marshall,
  • Patrick Martin, THE GOD’S CHILD Project
  • April Matson, Rock The Rez
  • Kimberly Matts, THE GOD’S CHILD Project
  • Kat McCaffery, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Cari McCann, Great River Homes, Inc.
  • Jessica McCarthy, The Luger Foundation
  • Julia McCarthy, Keystone Community Services
  • Lani McCollar, Bentz Whaley Flessner
  • Stacy McDonald, Fox Grants
  • Kelsey McKenna, Shavlik Family Foundation
  • Richard McLemore II, 1 Day At A Time
  • Isabel McNally, Engage Winona
  • Dylan McNeill, Second Harvest Heartland
  • Lisa Mears, The Bridge For Youth
  • Charlotte Mertz, American Indian Family Center
  • Melissa Miller, Second Harvest Heartland
  • Julia Miller, Wildflyer Coffee
  • Amelia Miller, THE GOD’S CHILD Project
  • Julia Moffit, St. Paul Youth Services (SPYS)
  • Eric Molho, Minnesota Brass Drum and Bugle Corps
  • Gloria Molla,
  • Julia Montebello, Evergreen Youth & Family Services
  • Yudihana Montes, Neighbors, Inc.
  • Yariet Montes Huerta, Great North Innocence Project
  • Karla Montes de Oca, Montes de Oca Solutions Group
  • Wesley Mouri, Theater Mu
  • Ellen Mullen, North Memorial Health Foundation
  • Laura Murphy, Enterprise Education Foundation
  • Margie Nelsen, Southwest Initiative Foundation
  • Annie Nelson, Superior Hiking Trail Association
  • Katy Nelson, Phyllis Wheatley Community Center, Inc.
  • Dan Nemes, Bicycle Alliance of Minnesota
  • Christy Nicolaisen, THE GOD’S CHILD Project
  • Leslie Nitabach, Catholic Charities Twin Cities
  • Adaobi Okolue, Twin Cities Media Alliance
  • Anne Olson, Loppet Foundation
  • Julie Olson Rand, ThinkSelf
  • Brianna Olson-Carr, Mary’s Pence
  • Emily Orr, Reach for Resources, Inc.
  • Jesse Osvold, Neighbors, Inc.
  • Brenda Paro, Cornerstone Advocacy Services
  • Jehra Patrick, Highpoint Center for Printmaking
  • Liz Paul, Connections Ministry
  • Sandy Peacock, Appetite For Change
  • Morgan Pearson, Bridging
  • Lucinda Pepper, Telling Queer History
  • Lisa Percy, Community Action Center
  • Jessica Peters, The Lift Garage
  • Jacquelyn Peters, Campbell & Company
  • Kim Peterson, Rebuilding Together Minnesota
  • Kelli Podracky, Northfield Union of Youth
  • Amy Pokela, AMPO
  • Kelsey Polcher, Northeastern Minnesotans for Wilderness
  • Katie Pope, Change Inc.
  • Naomi Prabhakar, Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota
  • Tyla Pream, Newgate Education and Training Center, Inc.
  • Christine Pulkrabek,
  • Natalie Rademacher, Minneapolis American Indian Center
  • Alexia Reed Holtum, Bob Tavani House of Medical Respite
  • Sean Reynolds, Hennepin Healthcare Foundation
  • Brittney Riedinger, The Bridge For Youth
  • Shaun Riffe, Minnesota Assistance Council for Veterans
  • Bethany Ringdal, International Association for Refugees
  • Christina Robert, American Indian OIC
  • Sara Robinson, Legacy of the Lakes Museum
  • Anne Rodenberg, Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
  • Laura Roehl, Hope Chest for Breast Cancer Foundation
  • Jessie Roeming, Redesign, Inc.
  • Margaret Rog, Ampersand Families
  • Marina Rossman, 360 Communities
  • B. Charvez Russell, Friendship Community Services
  • Anika Rychner, Community Action Center
  • Heidi Sabacky, Thrive Family Recovery Resources
  • Emily Sackett, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
  • Sara Salas Ramirez, Parenting Resource Center, Inc.
  • Zuhur Samriye, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
  • Arden Sasak, Our Saviour’s Community Services
  • Glen Schmidt, Minnesota Farmers Union
  • Aspen Schmidt, Ridgeview Foundation
  • Jenny Schoenecker, Minnesota Hospital Founation
  • Christine Schraml, Minnesota Spay Neuter Assistance Program
  • Lori Schultz, Minnesota Community Action Partnership
  • Kate Sebes, Minnesota Landmarks, Inc.
  • Dawn Selle, The Sanneh Foundation
  • Dick Senese,
  • Nura Shan, CARE Clinic
  • Stephanie Shea, Our Justice
  • Lucy Shenk, Loaves & Fishes
  • John Short, Mission Partners
  • Skye Shrader, The Lift Garage
  • Stu Silberman, Alzheimer’s Association Minnesota-North Dakota
  • Erin Sinnwell, Family Promise Rochester
  • Carin Skoog, Safe Haven Shelter & Resource Center
  • Samantha Smingler, Mentor North
  • Clayton Smith,
  • Melia Smith, YES! Media
  • Rebecca Song, Inquilinxs Unidxs Por Justicia
  • Ruby Srigley, Second Harvest Heartland
  • Sarah Staiger, Staiger Vitelli and Associates
  • Natalie Stange, Freshwater Society
  • Heather Starks, High Tech Kids
  • Laura Stevens, Mankato Youth Place (MY Place)
  • Michelle Stockness, Freshwater Society
  • Megan Strange, Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota
  • Alyza Streeter, THE GOD’S CHILD Project
  • Tom Struthers, Turnkey Direct Marketing, Inc.
  • Kenny Stultz, Catholic Charities Twin Cities
  • Devin Sundquist, Loppet Foundation
  • Marika Taylor, HIRED
  • Tammy Tesky Ausen, Whole Woman’s Health Alliance
  • Annette Theobald, Semcac
  • Anika Thompson, Duluth Playhouse, Inc.
  • Joanna Thompson, Tasks Unlimited
  • Deanna Threadgill, HIRED
  • Annie Thurston Moore, Second Harvest Heartland
  • Princess Titus, Appetite For Change
  • Tim Tormoen, Heart of America Foundation
  • Abigail Tupa, Carleton College
  • Sophie Uloth, ISAIAH
  • Anna Vandelac, Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota
  • Elizabeth Vang, Face to Face
  • Sue Vang, MN Zej Zog
  • Brooke Vikla, Wayside Recovery Center
  • Aleah Vinick, Minnesota Technology Association
  • Laura Vitelli, Staiger Vitelli and Associates
  • Rachel Wagner, Conservation Corps
  • Alfred Walking Bull, Tending the Soil
  • Kristen Walters, Committee Against Domestic Abuse (CADA)
  • Diane Walters, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
  • Dawn Wambeke, Neighbors, Inc.
  • Ebony Warren, Evergreen Youth & Family Services
  • Grace Weber, Open Cupboard
  • Florence Wee, Pillsbury United Communities
  • Martha West, Covenant Living Golden Valley
  • Carin Wethern, Theatre Pro Rata
  • Alyssa Whalon, University of Minnesota Foundation
  • Bethany Whitehead, Gender Justice
  • Paula Wilhelm, Hennepin Healthcare Foundation
  • Antonio Williams, T.O.N.E U.P
  • Lori-Anne Williams, Catholic Charities Twin Cities
  • Mara Winke,
  • Mikaela Wolf, North Memorial Health Foundation
  • Tricia Wright, Association of Fundraising Professionals – Minnesota Chapter
  • Megan Yee, Change Inc.
  • Jason Yoh, Daily Printing, Inc.
  • Jamee Yung, Living Well Disability Services
  • Elisabeth Zarnoti, Hired
  • Tiffany Zitzewitz, Kinnic Falls Alcohol-Drug Abuse Services, Inc.

Join hundreds of your fundraising peers as we co-learn, collaborate, and connect on fresh approaches to our shared challenges and changes. 


Thank you to our conference sponsors!

Creative Fundraising Advisors logo
Projenance logo